Preseason: Efes, Milan, CSKA grab new wins – News








SEPTEMBER











Date
Game
Result
Trophy
Place


1
Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Besiktas
79-77
Friendly game
Turkey


1
Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul
81-65
Friendly game
Antalya, Turkey


1
Cantu vs. AX Armani Milan
62-102
LBA Supercoppa 2020
Cantu, Italy


1
Olympiacos Piraeus vs. Iraklis
80-50
Friendly game
Metsovo, Greece


2
Khimki Moscow Region vs. CSKA Moscow
83-99
Friendly Game
Moscow, Russia


2
Movistar Estudiantes vs. TD Systems Baskonia
78-82
Friendly game
Madrid, Spain


2
Valencia Basket vs. Unicaja Malaga
90-75
Torneo Murcia
Murcia, Spain


3
Real Madrid vs. TD Systems Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
88-73
Friendly game
Madrid, Spain


3
Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Galatasaray
88-64
Gloria Cup 2020 I
Belek – Antalya, Turkey


3
LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. Metropolitans 92
80-68
Friendly game
Villeurbanne, France


4
AX Armani Milan vs. Germani Brescia
81-67
LBA Supercoppa 2020
Milan, Italy


4
FC Barcelona vs. BAXI Manresa
92-82
Lliga Catalana, semis
Barcelona, Spain


4
UCAM Murcia vs. Valencia Basket
59-84
Torneo Murcia
Murcia, Spain


4
Panathinaikos OPAP Athens vs. Iraklis BC
81-69
Friendly game
Ioannina, Greece


4
Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Juventus Utena
102-71
Friendly game
Kaunas, Lithuania


4
Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul
81-77
Gloria Cup 2020 I
Belek – Antalya, Turkey


5
Elan Chalon vs.LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne
60-90
Friendly game
Chalon-Sur-Saone, France


5
CSKA Moscow vs. Zenit St Petersburg
78-72
Friendly Game
Moscow, Russia


5
Panathinaikos OPAP Athens vs. PAOK BC
114-80
Friendly game
Ioannina, Greece


6
FC Barcelona vs. MoraBanc Andorra
84-85
Lliga Catalana, final
Barcelona, Spain


6
Tofas Bursa vs. Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul
70-82
Friendly game
Turkey


6
Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Dnipro
99-61
Gloria Cup 2020 I
Belek – Antalya, Turkey


7
Germani Brescia vs. AX Armani Milan
79-91
LBA Supercoppa 2020
Brescia, Italy


7
CSKA Moscow vs. Khimki Moscow Region
101-71
Friendly Game
Moscow, Russia


7
Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lietkabelis Panevezys
102-78
Friendly Game
Palanga, Lithuania


7
Olympiacos Piraeus vs. Iraklis Thessaloniki
88-75
Friendly Game
Piraeus, Greece


8
Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Galatasaray
87-82
Gloria Cup 2020 II
Belek – Antalya, Turkey


8
Roanne vs.LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne
79-81
Friendly game
Roanne, France


9
TD Systems Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. San Pablo Burgos
91-87
Friendly game
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain


9
Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Pinar Karsiyaka
65-72
Gloria Cup 2020 II
Belek – Antalya, Turkey


9
Turk Telekom vs. Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade
54-83
Gloria Cup 2020 II
Belek – Antalya, Turkey


9
Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana vs. FC Bayern Munich
82-65
Friendly game
Ljubljana, Slovenia


10
Zenit St Petersburg vs. CSKA Moscow
78-80
Neva Cup
St Petersburg, Russia


10
Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Tofas
56-95
Gloria Cup 2020 II
Belek – Antalya, Turkey


10
AX Armani Milan vs. Varese
91-77
LBA Supercoppa 2020
Milan, Italy


11
CSKA, Zenit
-
Zenit Tournament, final or 3rd place
St Petersburg, Russia


12
Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Panathinaikos OPAP Athens
-
WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR
Kaunas, Lithuania


12
ALBA Berlin vs. AX Armani Exchange Milan
-
WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR
Kaunas, Lithuania


12
TD Systems Baskonia vs. FC Barcelona
-
Spanish SuperCup semis
Tenerife, Spain


12
Iberostar Tenerife vs. Real Madrid
-
Spanish SuperCup semis
Tenerife, Spain


12
FC Bayern Munich vs. AS Monaco
-
Friendly game
Munich, Germany


12
Valencia Basket vs. Olympiacos Piraeus
-
Friendly game
Valencia, Spain


13
Milan, Panathinaikos, ALBA and Zalgiris
-
WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR
Kaunas, Lithuania


13
Baskonia, Barcelona, Tenerife and Madrid
-
Spanish SuperCup final
Tenerife, Spain


13
Efes, Khimki, Zvezda
-
Gloria Cup 2020 II, finals
Belek – Antalya, Turkey


13
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv vs. Ness Ziona
-
Friendly game
Tel Aviv, Israel


14
Khimki Moscow Region vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar
-
Friendly game
Khimki, Russia


15
LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. Olympiacos Piraeus
-
WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR
Valencia, Spain


15
Valencia Basket vs. FC Bayern Munich
-
WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR
Valencia, Spain


15
TD Systems Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Pau Orthez
-
Friendly game
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain


15
Rytas Vilnius vs. Panathinaikos OPAP Athens
-
Friendly game
Vilnius, Lithuania


16
Bayern, Olympiacos, ASVEL and Valencia
-
WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR
Valencia, Spain


16
ALBA Berlin vs. Braunschweig
-
Friendly game
Berlin, Germany


17
CSKA Moscow vs. Crvena Zvezda
-
Gomelsky Cup, semis
Moscow, Russia


17
Lokomotiv Kuban vs. Panathinaikos OPAP
-
Gomelsky Cup, semis
Moscow, Russia


18
CSKA Moscow, Crvena Zvezda, Panathinaikos OPAP
-
Gomelsky Cup, final or 3rd place
Moscow, Russia


18
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv vs. Holon
-
Friendly game
Tel Aviv, Israel


18
Anadolu Efes, Fenerbahce
-
Tubad Tournament
Istanbul, Turkey


20
Anadolu Efes, Fenerbahce
-
Tubad Tournament
Istanbul, Turkey


24
ALBA Berlin vs. Olympiacos Piraeus
-
Friendly Game
Berlin, Germany


25
ALBA Berlin vs. Olympiacos Piraeus
-
Friendly Game
Berlin, Germany


26
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
-
Israeli Winners Cup
Israel



Source of the article

Next Post

Rockets' PJ Tucker reacts to All-Defense snub

Photo: Jon Shapley/Houston Chronicle PJ Tucker shared his thoughts on his snub from the All-Defense Teams of the NBA. Tucker was not selected in the First or Second Team All-Defense, but it seems he has come to terms with it. “It is what it is. My body of work speaks […]